Pa Runners

Eastern States 100

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49

Eastern States 100

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RYAN WELTS NORTHWOOD NH 187 33 1 21:29:59.29 12:48/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 37 39 9 24:48:57.43 14:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEVON OLSON N. BRADDOCK PA 133 26 3 22:51:30.97 13:36/M
2 IAN GRETTENBERGER STATE COLLEGE PA 68 27 7 23:43:00.41 14:07/M
3 MICHAEL JONES KATY TX 84 23 13 26:26:43.85 15:44/M
4 MARK CANGEMI OIL CITY PA 23 25 14 26:28:42.34 15:46/M
5 IAN EISENHAUER AURORA CO 51 23 22 29:21:16.72 17:28/M
6 VINCENT GAUTHIER LES COTEAUX QC 61 28 28 30:19:58.10 18:03/M
7 KURTIS GRUTERS DURHAM NC 69 28 34 31:57:15.52 19:01/M
8 JORDAN STAFFORD CHAPEL HILL NC 171 27 36 31:57:16.35 19:01/M
9 RICHARD HANDLEY ST. PETERSBURG FL 72 26 58 34:14:41.96 20:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY MOYER LOCK HAVEN PA 124 26 12 26:12:11.60 15:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL AUSTIN ALBANY NY 3 32 5 22:59:08.69 13:41/M
2 MICHAEL KISIEL VIRGINIA BEACH VA 88 37 6 23:35:00.52 14:02/M
3 TSUTOMU BESSHO GLEN RIDGE NJ 7 36 10 25:53:27.50 15:25/M
4 DAVID WALKER DANVILLE PA 183 33 15 26:59:48.54 16:04/M
5 SCOTT PATNODE BRIGHTION MA 139 33 25 29:54:54.77 17:48/M
6 JEFF DEAN CHARLOTTE NC 40 35 27 30:18:36.60 18:03/M
7 PETER KOZLOWSKI PITTSBURGH PA 91 34 29 30:46:29.53 18:19/M
8 ZACH GEIPLE YORK PA 62 31 32 31:33:28.76 18:47/M
9 BEN BRUCKER SPRINGDALE PA 15 37 37 32:05:24.41 19:06/M
10 JASON MARUCCIO PITTSBURGH PA 112 37 38 32:18:10.97 19:14/M
11 CAMILO MARTINEZ NEW YORK NY 111 33 41 32:26:52.26 19:19/M
12 JASON BRADY NEWTOWN PA 13 35 42 32:28:18.13 19:20/M
13 DAVID BIDLER PORTLAND ME 8 32 43 32:30:43.30 19:21/M
14 CASEY FISHER ABINGDON MD 57 31 50 33:22:58.89 19:52/M
15 MIGUEL PEREZ SILVER SPRING MD 141 31 55 34:05:22.34 20:17/M
16 LUIGI DESSY PONCE INTERNATIO 44 36 56 34:05:22.34 20:17/M
17 CHRISTOPHER AGBAY JEFFERSON MA 2 37 62 34:41:24.29 20:39/M
18 WAYNE SIGLER COOPERSBURG PA 166 38 64 35:04:23.69 20:53/M
19 MICHAEL DOWDELL AKRON OH 47 38 72 35:50:31.25 21:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STACY KOTSKO FAIRMONT WV 90 33 40 32:26:10.16 19:18/M
2 ELISE MAGUIRE KITCHENER ON 107 32 47 33:12:56.88 19:46/M
3 KATHY ADAMS CHELSEA QC 1 37 53 33:38:23.60 20:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES BLANDFORD HAMBURG PA 10 44 2 21:53:38.62 13:02/M
2 RICH RIOPEL MORGANVILLE NJ 151 40 4 22:56:51.05 13:40/M
3 HARLAND PEELLE HUBER HEIGHTS OH 140 40 8 24:11:04.86 14:24/M
4 ANDREW HEARD PHOENIX AZ 78 48 11 25:58:57.55 15:28/M
5 TIM TOOGOOD BETHEL PARK PA 178 45 17 27:59:38.19 16:40/M
6 NICHOLAS FERRARA DOYLESTOWN PA 54 41 18 28:04:03.50 16:42/M
7 JONATHAN LANDIS SAN DIEGO CA 95 44 19 28:20:46.96 16:52/M
8 SCOTT NEWCOMER YORK PA 126 44 20 28:43:53.67 17:06/M
9 JAY SMITHBERGER GRANVILLE OH 169 45 21 29:05:07.88 17:19/M
10 JOHN MCALISTER EAST YORK ON 114 40 26 30:07:34.75 17:56/M
11 TIM SHEALER YORK PA 163 41 33 31:37:23.65 18:49/M
12 BILL THOMPSON MOON TWP PA 176 48 39 32:24:56.33 19:18/M
13 STEVEN PARKE KITCHENER ON 137 48 45 32:50:38.82 19:33/M
14 JASON DUNSAVAGE ETTERS PA 49 40 46 33:05:02.65 19:42/M
15 ERIC DEUTSCH PITTSBURGH PA 45 43 48 33:14:33.65 19:47/M
16 DAVID WISE FLAGTOWN NJ 192 43 51 33:30:51.58 19:57/M
17 SAM WACHSMAN LANCASTER PA 181 47 52 33:36:18.55 20:00/M
18 STEPHANE SCAGLIONE ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU QC 156 40 57 34:14:01.86 20:23/M
19 JASON HADDOCK ROBBINSVILLE NJ 71 44 59 34:27:52.26 20:31/M
20 SCOTT LEE HAYMARKET VA 99 43 63 34:49:28.84 20:44/M
21 PHILIP WESTLAKE MURRYSVILLE PA 188 42 65 35:04:33.88 20:53/M
22 TODD EGRY WALNUTPORT PA 50 49 69 35:19:51.57 21:02/M
23 AUSTIN SEDICUM QUAKERTOWN PA 162 46 71 35:35:56.61 21:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER BRUNET HARRINGTON PARK NJ 16 43 23 29:21:21.79 17:28/M
2 JANINE GUSZTAW WIND GAP PA 70 48 44 32:36:56.73 19:25/M
3 MARIE GARMAT BOALSBURG PA 60 49 60 34:40:53.59 20:39/M
4 CRYSTAL SHINOSKY CONCORD TWP OH 164 43 66 35:16:42.52 21:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE MILES STEVENS PA 121 51 16 27:59:38.18 16:40/M
2 RANDY YASENCHAK ASHLAND PA 195 54 24 29:49:25.33 17:45/M
3 RICHARD COOK BEN AVON HEIGHTS PA 31 51 30 30:57:46.39 18:26/M
4 JAMES HEUN BURTON OH 80 55 31 30:59:42.14 18:27/M
5 THOMAS DEHAAN KINGSTON NY 41 51 35 31:57:15.91 19:01/M
6 CLINT LANGLEY MCMURRAY PA 96 52 49 33:15:29.39 19:48/M
7 JEFF DEAN KEMPTVILLE ON 39 50 54 33:38:23.80 20:01/M
8 ALI TURFE ANN ARBOR MI 180 51 61 34:41:23.85 20:39/M
9 EUIHWA LEE NEWTOWN PA 98 54 67 35:17:45.87 21:01/M
10 GILBERT GRAY GREENBELT MD 66 52 68 35:17:46.65 21:01/M
11 TOM NASUTA PARKVILLE MD 125 58 70 35:27:52.90 21:07/M