Pa Runners

Eastern States 100

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results By PaRunners and PaRunners.com Pa Runners


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59

Eastern States 100

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL WARDIAN ARLINGTON VA 172 41 1 21:21:27.69 12:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHLEEN CUSICK INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH FL 36 40 4 24:57:03.52 14:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAY LEMOS CLIFTON NJ 97 25 2 24:18:06.50 14:28/M
2 COREY PAQUETTE ORLEANS ON 122 26 9 27:39:39.72 16:28/M
3 DREW QUIGLEY PEABODY MA 132 26 13 29:19:53.26 17:28/M
4 JEFF ZENGER GRANGER IN 186 22 41 34:15:33.37 20:24/M
5 JOE PETERNEL IONA STATION ON 128 25 53 35:07:40.53 20:55/M
6 MATTHEW PEDERSEN WESTPORT CT 126 26 55 35:30:30.93 21:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TSUTOMU BESSHO GLEN RIDGE NJ 11 37 3 24:37:42.46 14:40/M
2 KEITH KNIPLING ALEXANDRIA VA 83 39 5 26:39:20.29 15:52/M
3 DAVID WALKER DANVILLE PA 170 34 6 27:08:49.46 16:10/M
4 BRENDEN LINGG BRADDOCK HEIGHTS MD 101 32 7 27:11:46.10 16:11/M
5 KEITH LEVASSEUR COLUMBIA MD 98 37 11 28:18:27.27 16:51/M
6 SCOTT SLATER GUILFORD CT 157 37 14 29:21:19.35 17:28/M
7 ZAK WIELUNS PORTLAND ME 179 36 18 30:15:59.47 18:01/M
8 PAUL JESSE SAN DIEGO CA 77 33 20 30:19:35.58 18:03/M
9 JONATHAN BOLHA YOUNGSTOWN OH 15 33 22 30:57:13.38 18:25/M
10 JIM GOUNDRY JERSEY CITY NJ 62 36 26 31:42:22.88 18:52/M
11 ANTTI JUSSILA BROOKLYN NY 81 39 27 31:45:00.82 18:54/M
12 TOM MORTON CHICOPEE MA 112 38 29 32:05:45.75 19:06/M
13 ELIYAHU SCHEIMAN SOUTH ORANGE NJ 149 37 31 32:28:27.00 19:20/M
14 CHRISTOPHER AGBAY JEFFERSON MA 2 38 33 32:39:08.62 19:26/M
15 CHRISTOPHER FEY KEENE VALLEY NY 50 37 34 32:39:11.65 19:26/M
16 ROBERT FROEHLICH BEDFORD MA 53 36 39 33:43:19.55 20:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBIN WATKINS WASHINGTON DC 173 31 8 27:30:20.15 16:22/M
2 STACY KOTSKO FAIRMONT WV 85 34 42 34:20:19.35 20:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GUILLERMO AYALA NEW MILFORD NJ 4 41 12 28:26:24.30 16:56/M
2 BILL TRYON KENNETT SQUARE PA 165 42 17 29:51:02.56 17:46/M
3 MARTIN ROUILLARD LAVAL QC 146 44 19 30:19:32.59 18:03/M
4 TODD VALESKY PHILIPSBURG PA 167 44 21 30:43:26.27 18:17/M
5 DAVE HERRING LINDEN VA 72 44 36 33:13:55.90 19:47/M
6 TIM SHEALER YORK PA 155 42 37 33:30:17.62 19:57/M
7 JIM TREECE FREDERICK MD 164 46 38 33:32:00.28 19:58/M
8 DAVID WISE FLAGTOWN NJ 180 44 43 34:20:43.73 20:27/M
9 PHILIP WESTLAKE MURRYSVILLE PA 176 43 45 34:39:41.74 20:38/M
10 BRENT LEWIS HERSHEY PA 99 44 47 34:42:07.43 20:39/M
11 THOMAS TARKA PITTSBURGH PA 161 41 48 34:54:47.17 20:47/M
12 SAM WACHSMAN LANCASTER PA 168 48 54 35:24:39.54 21:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNIFER BRUNET HARRINGTON PARK NJ 19 44 16 29:41:31.93 17:40/M
2 LEE CONNER CLEVELAND OH 30 42 30 32:17:02.98 19:13/M
3 AARYN MCINNES-RICCADONNA STOUFFVILLE ON 109 41 46 34:41:10.41 20:39/M
4 SUZANNA SMITH-HORN STRAFFORD VT 158 48 49 34:54:50.00 20:47/M
5 VALENTINA CHUMAK ST CATHARINES ON 26 49 51 35:00:34.88 20:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB AYERS JR. COLCHESTER VT 5 55 10 27:52:39.29 16:36/M
2 RANDY YASENCHAK ASHLAND PA 183 55 15 29:31:15.39 17:34/M
3 JOHN RODRIGUE BRUNSWICK ME 142 51 23 31:15:22.60 18:36/M
4 RICH FLINT ASTATULA FL 52 54 24 31:31:11.29 18:46/M
5 JEFF CALVERT PORT MATILDA PA 22 50 25 31:36:06.93 18:49/M
6 JOE WROBLESKI FALMOUTH ME 182 51 28 31:58:04.58 19:02/M
7 SHAWN HAWK LIMA OH 69 50 32 32:38:10.23 19:26/M
8 DANIEL YOUNG ERIE PA 184 55 35 33:13:17.84 19:46/M
9 ANATOLY ROSS SOUTH LANCASTER ON 144 51 40 33:58:54.38 20:14/M
10 ROBERT GUSZTAW WIND GAP PA 64 57 52 35:04:22.41 20:53/M
11 NELSON HERNANDEZ GREENSBORO NC 71 59 57 35:55:55.93 21:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA JOHNSTON BRUNSWICK MD 79 50 44 34:39:40.12 20:38/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS CHOBOT READING PA 24 60 50 34:56:20.73 20:48/M
2 GARY DUDNEY SALINAS CA 43 62 56 35:54:05.91 21:22/M