YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Eastern States 100

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59

Eastern States 100

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEVON OLSON STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 157 28 1 20:30:36.39 11:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE LEDUC RUSSELL ON 126 40 11 29:26:34.98 17:10/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICK CARON NEEDHAM MA 29 19 2 21:53:11.50 12:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID LANTZ LEOLA PA 124 27 4 24:05:00.37 14:03/M
2 CARLOS DARBY PENN HILLS PA 48 27 16 30:42:47.30 17:55/M
3 BERNHARD ROHRBACHER BUFFALO NY 180 29 21 31:17:15.95 18:15/M
4 MARTIN DAIGNAULT LAVAL QC 46 25 53 34:54:37.88 20:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JONATHAN LANTZ NEW HOLLAND PA 123 31 3 23:46:39.49 13:52/M
2 ADAM RUSSELL ROME PA 183 37 5 26:22:01.65 15:22/M
3 DAVID STANGO ASTON PA 210 39 6 27:11:47.27 15:51/M
4 DEREK SCHULTZ POTTSTOWN PA 194 38 7 27:31:26.62 16:03/M
5 DANNY MOWERS CHAMBERSBURG PA 152 38 8 27:34:53.64 16:05/M
6 TSUTOMU BESSHO GLEN RIDGE NJ 12 38 9 27:53:06.10 16:16/M
7 CHRISTOPHER FEY KEENE VALLEY NY 63 38 10 28:22:43.78 16:33/M
8 NATHANIEL COUTURE FREDERICTON NB 41 36 12 29:41:29.42 17:19/M
9 MARK FREY PITTSBURGH PA 68 36 13 29:41:29.62 17:19/M
10 STEVE HAWKINS FISHKILL NY 89 39 15 30:13:11.96 17:37/M
11 JEFFREY ADAMS BUFFALO NY 3 38 17 30:46:05.10 17:56/M
12 MICHAEL KISIEL VIRGINIA BEACH VA 113 39 19 30:49:50.77 17:59/M
13 DAVID WALKER DANVILLE PA 221 35 20 31:05:21.10 18:08/M
14 STEPHEN TUCKER CHESTER PA 218 33 23 31:38:32.96 18:27/M
15 STEVEN PACK BROOKLYN NY 160 35 26 31:56:20.23 18:37/M
16 ERIN KELMAN GERMANTOWN MD 111 39 28 32:10:59.58 18:46/M
17 CHARLES ARDAN PHOENIX AZ 7 30 31 33:41:35.64 19:39/M
18 MARKO RAJKOVIC WASHINGTON DC 169 39 40 34:22:04.31 20:02/M
19 JASON MARUCCIO PITTSBURGH PA 141 39 41 34:22:37.60 20:03/M
20 RYAN ESPULGAR PHILIPPINES PHL 61 34 42 34:25:57.96 20:05/M
21 CHRISTOPHER AGBAY JEFFERSON MA 4 39 44 34:39:50.64 20:13/M
22 PHILLIP PAWLUKOVICH FOREST HILL MD 162 37 56 35:04:31.55 20:27/M
23 CHASE FRANZEN CHARLOTTE NC 67 32 57 35:18:30.28 20:35/M
24 KRZYSZTOF JAMROZ MENTOR OH 102 39 58 35:23:05.10 20:38/M
25 PEDRO SOTO PHILADELPHIA PA 208 38 59 35:31:08.63 20:43/M
26 JOE LIMONE HARTSDALE NY 132 34 66 35:48:28.89 20:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESS GOCKLEY STEVENS PA 76 35 27 32:05:43.47 18:43/M
2 CASSANDRA LIZZA LANCASTER PA 133 35 46 34:45:47.60 20:16/M
3 JODI HAFEN LAS VEGAS NV 87 39 47 34:48:34.85 20:18/M
4 LAEL MCKAY CHARLESTON SC 144 31 54 35:00:15.55 20:25/M
5 SOPHORN CHOUP PHILADELPHIA PA 33 37 55 35:01:24.03 20:25/M
6 STACY KOTSKO COLFAX WV 116 35 65 35:48:09.81 20:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS REED ALLENTOWN PA 171 43 22 31:34:22.47 18:25/M
2 FREDERIC GIGUERE STE-CATHERINE QC 74 46 24 31:38:42.79 18:27/M
3 JOE CROSS CUMBERLAND MD 44 49 25 31:41:57.37 18:29/M
4 MARVIN RUSSELL LOCKE NY 184 43 29 32:11:14.42 18:46/M
5 JUAN CARDONA RICHMOND HILL NY 28 46 32 33:46:46.97 19:42/M
6 CURT BRASS NEWTON IA 19 43 35 34:07:05.72 19:54/M
7 ANGUS LANE ANNAPOLIS MD 121 40 36 34:07:47.07 19:54/M
8 THOMAS MCNERNEY WILLIAMSPORT PA 145 41 43 34:29:09.81 20:07/M
9 PHILIP PERKINS WEST CHESTER PA 167 44 45 34:44:55.61 20:16/M
10 PAUL LEFELHOCZ WILLOUGHBY HILLS OH 128 47 48 34:49:11.66 20:18/M
11 JACK BLANCHARD CATONSVILLE MD 13 45 52 34:53:31.88 20:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUZIE SPANGLER ANNAPOLIS MD 209 45 34 33:57:15.73 19:48/M
2 LAURA HILLIER CHELSEA QC 96 48 64 35:43:14.14 20:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANATOLY ROSS SOUTH LANCASTER ON 181 52 18 30:48:04.44 17:58/M
2 EDDIE CARRIGG EASTLAKE OH 30 51 30 33:21:50.76 19:27/M
3 DANE LEBLANC LITTLETON MA 125 58 33 33:46:47.37 19:42/M
4 GREGORY TRAPP REYNOLDSBURG OH 216 53 37 34:14:35.20 19:58/M
5 DAVID CORFMAN CINCINNATI OH 38 53 38 34:14:35.58 19:58/M
6 ALAN JOHNSON OCEAN VIEW NJ 104 52 39 34:16:31.29 19:59/M
7 MICHAEL SCHAFFER MENTOR OH 188 54 50 34:50:56.19 20:19/M
8 PIERRE BOUTIN VAL-DAVID QC 17 55 51 34:53:01.94 20:20/M
9 MICHAEL SCOGINGS LIMA PER 196 52 61 35:38:20.32 20:47/M
10 GARY BOWMAN CONESTOGA PA 18 50 62 35:38:38.16 20:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHERYL WHEELER RHINEBECK NY 225 53 14 29:41:35.70 17:19/M
2 SUSAN DONNELLY OAK RIDGE TN 51 53 49 34:50:45.61 20:19/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NELSON HERNANDEZ GREENSBORO NC 93 60 60 35:37:05.06 20:46/M
2 LARRY CREVELING ABERDEEN NC 43 64 63 35:40:34.14 20:48/M